Curriculum Vitae

Drama as production designerClick here to download as a PDF

  1. 2015VERA 6TV DramaITVProducer: Letitia KnightDirector: Paul Gay, Jill Robertson, Marek Losey ,Jamie Childs
  2. 2014THE NEST EGGShort filmStealing Horse ProductionsProducer: Martina SilcockDirector: Lucy Patrick Ward
  3. 2012SHIRLEYTV DramaProspect CymruBAFTA Cymru Winner 2012 Best TV DramaProducers: Katherine Lannon, Charles ThompsonkDirector: Colin Teague
  4. 2010EXCLUDEDTV DramaBBCProducer: Caroline LevyDirector: Misha Manson-Smith
  5. 2009MURDOCH MYSTERIESTV DramaShaftsbury FilmsUK shootUK Line Producer: Kate DudleyDirector: Laurie Lynd
  6. 2007A REAL SUMMERTV DramaBBCProducer: Stephen PoliakoffDirector: Stephen Poliakoff

Drama & Comedy as art director / stand-­by art director

  1. 2014SUSPECTSTV DramaNewman StreetProducer: Kara ManleyDirectors: Craig Pickles, Fiona Walton
  2. 2010INJUSTICETV DramaTravis ProductionsProducer: Eve GutierrezDirector: Colm McCarthy
  3. 2009CATHERINE TATE CHRISTMAS SPECIALTV ComedyTiger Aspect Director: Gordon Anderson
  4. 2009THE WALKERSTV ShortsEndor Productions Director: Tim Whitby
  5. 2009ASHES TO ASHESTV DramaKudos Film & TelevisionProducer: Beth WillisDirectors: Catherine Morshead, Ben Bolt, Philip John
  6. 2007PRIMEVAL 2TV DramaImpossible Pictures Ltd Director: Nick Murphy
  7. 2006/7THAT MITCHELL & WEBB LOOKTV Comedy Sketch ShowBBCProducer: Gareth EdwardsDirector: David Kerr
  8. 2007MAXWELLTV DramaBBCProducer: Colin BarrDirector: Colin Barr
  9. 2006CITY LIGHTSTV DramaGranadaProducer: Hilary MartinDirectors: Tony Smith, Martin Dennis
  10. 2005/6FOYLE”S WARTV DramaGreenlit Rights LtdProducers: Keith Thompson,Ian ScaifeDirectors: Gavin Millar, Jeremy Siberston
  11. 2004TO THE ENDS OF THE EARTHTV DramaBBC/TightropeProducer: Lyn HorsefordDirector: David Attwood
  12. 2003MAY 33RDTV DramaEndor ProductionsProducer: Hilary Bevan-JonesDirector: David Attwood
  13. 2003HAWKINGTV DramaBBCProducer: Jessica PopeDirector: Philip Martin
  14. 2003REVERSALSTV DramaBox TVProducer: Jake LushingtonDirector: David Evans
  15. 2002THE LOST PRINCETV DramaBox TVEmmy Winner 2005 Outstanding Art Direction for Miniseries or Movie
    BAFTA Winner 2004 Best Production Design
    Producer: John ChapmanDirector: Stephen Poliakoff
  16. 2002THE FALKLANDS PLAYTV DramaBBCProducer: Jeremy HoweDirector: Michael Samuels
  17. 2002THE SECRETTV DramaBBCProducer: Paul RutmanDirector: Alrick Riley
  18. 2002ALI G INDAHOUSEFeature FilmWorking TitleProducer: Tim BevanDirector: Mark Mylod
  19. 2000/1RANDALL & HOPKIRK (DECEASED)TV DramaBBCProducer: Charlie HigsonDirectors: Charlie Higson, Metin Huseyin, Mark Mylod, Rachel Talalay
  20. 2000MY FRAGILE HEARTTV DramaTiger AspectProducer: Rebecca De SouzaDirector: Gavin Millar
  21. 2002JUSTICE IN WONDERLANDTV DramaBBCProducer: Richard FellDirector: Tim Leandero
  22. 2002JUSTICE IN WONDERLANDTV DramaBBCProducer: Richard FellDirector: Tim Leandero
  23. 1998PLASTIC MANTV DramaSally HeadProducer: Paul MarcusDirector: Sarah Pia Anderson
  24. 1998THE HELLO GIRLSTV DramaFeelgood FictionProducer: Laurence BowenDirectors: Jonas Grimes, Dermot Boyd
  25. 1997THE HISTORY OF TOM JONESTV DramaBBCProducer: Suzan HarrisonDirector: Metin Huseyin
  26. 1996IVANHOETV DramaBBCProducer: Jeremy GwiltDirector: Stuart Orme
  27. 1995/6EASTENDERSTV DramaBBC Director: Various
  28. 1995/6SOPHIE’S WORLDTV DramaBBC Director: Paul Greengrass